Clients & Projects

Here are some of the few artists, acts, projects and works of Various clients
that I've been involved with over the years, past and present.
Peter Donegan
Rocking & rolling
David Cross band
This strip here its your guitar!
They've all gone for a coffee break!
Lee Thompson
Pete Lockett
fil Ross with Sir Jackie Stuart Sept 201
Knuckledust
Fil Ross in the control room.
Huw Lloyd Langton
Mill Hill studios, live room
Zoe Bonham
John Mizarolli
Once more guys!
Amy Winehouse
Sera Eke Oxo tower 2018
False dots MHRC 2018
Oxo tower 2018
Bargehouse 2018
@ The Devonshire Arms, Camden
Josh Homme
The pub stool.Don't know how it got
Crowed vocals for a metal track.
Live with a click and no bleeding!
JFK
Live room
Some more guitar please
Dagobert Wiss tracking vocals
Curtis Elton for ITV
Me again ,myself and I
Kolossosauros
Sera Eke, Oxo tower 2018
Koven
Polecats
I take it easy sometimes_
Rock and Roll Sons
Mill Hill studios, live room
Den Hagg
Once again guys!
Keiron, Zina and Fil
nice drum kit MHRC 2018
ESP
Jack Terroni & company
I was doing the sound for this guys at Mill Hill studios. Latin music all the way
This fellow asked me for a ZERO string for his guitar..
I know I was on the desk. That's all
Drums on the go again!
It's classical and it's music!
Practice makes perfect.
Bossa nova or... Clive being bossy!

IN THE STUDIO

- Amy Winehouse, EP. Demo.

- Lee Thompson, (Madness) various works

- The Silencers,  (Ska) live studio demo.

- Tony Lowe, ESP. (Prog-rock) album.

- Jeremy Stacey (drums, King Crimson)

- Kieron Pepper, (Ex-The Prodigy) Album.

- Pete Lockett, (Percurssion virtuoso) drums, Single.

- David Cross, (Ex- King Crimson) 2 Albums.

- Johns Children (Marc bolan's band)

- Truly Ford,(Pop) Demo

- Mark Brzezicki ,(.The Cult, Procol Harum) drums recording.

- David Jackson, (Van der Graaf Generator) Album.

- Zoe Bonham, (John Bonham's daughter) Acoustic Demo.

- Moses Fan Fan, (African music) Album.

- Rock And Roll Sons

- TRC, (Metal) EP and cover Single.

- Knuckledust, (Metal) Album.

- The Tremolites (album)

- Josephine Arthur (jazz singer)

- Carlos And The Bandidos (rockabilly)

- Koven, (Dance-techno) 5 song EP

- The Polecats, (Rockabilly) Single.

- Maids Of England

- Dell Richardson (Osibisa) Album.

- Danny Farrant (drums) Buzzcocks

- Calista Robertson,(Pop) EP

- The Jesus And The Mary Chain (Bvs)

- Zee Asha (singer) Boy George

- Maria Q (singer) Archive

- Jola of Adam Ant (drums)

- Damien Child (vocalist) ESP

- Boz Boorer, (Morrissey's music director) various projects.

- John Mizarolli, (Guitar guru)2 Albums.

- Skreamer, ( Metal ) EP.

- Greg Pringle (drummer)

- Huw Lloyd Langton, (Hawkwind) Album

- Curtis Elton, (Piano prodigy) Album.

- The Honeycombs, (1960's chart toppers) Album.

- Special Kind Of Madness (Ska) EP, live album

- The Looters, (Blues) EP.

- Kingsland Road, (X-factor finalists) Single.

- Albert Lee ,(Country-rock) recording guitar tracking.

- Red Paintings, (Australian Alt. rock) Single.

- JoanovArc, (Rock) Album.

- 2Kings, (Metal) Demo EP.

- Akua Tu, (Soul, Jazz) Single.

- Thomas Lang, (Drummer for Peter Gabriel, Asia plus many more)

  Co-produced album.

- Snake Eyes, (Rock-metal) Album.

- False Dots, (Punk-moody-rock) Album.

- Pete Donegan (single) "The Voice" finalist

- Wayne Lee

- Julie Rogers, (60's star) vocals sessions.

- Chris Spedding, (Bryan Ferry's guitarist) Single.

- Fiend Fatale, (indy rock) Demo.

- Zong Zing All Stars, (African music) Album.

- Kris Valantine (Pop Rock) Album.

- Darby Todd (session drummer The Darkness) Single.

- Winston Blisset (Massive Attack bassist) Single.

- Dean Greenfield (Producer) Single.

- Nzaya Nzayadio (African artist) Album.

- Rebecca Turner ( Melodic tunes) EP.

- JFK (Rock) Demo, album.

- Jack Terroni  (Funk)  EP, Demo, Album.

- Alex Lewis (Classical) Collection of songs.

- Tom Bleasby (X-factor finalist) Demo.

- Iwan Rheon ( Game of Thrones) EP.

- Chrissie Watts (Eastenders) Voiceover.

- Riff Raff (Blues) EP.

- Spitting Blood (Metal hardcore) EP.

- David K. (Ex- Killing Joke) 2 Albums.

- Pipi Longstocking musical. pre-production recording.

- Crow Jane (rock) EP

- Fallon Douglas (covers) EP

- JJ & The Ukettes  (acoustic band) EP

- Emily Mae Winters (country folk) EP

- Knossos (metal) EP

- Shadow She Cries (Harp) collaboration

- Aimee Bowey (rock) EP

- Dave Stark. (Country rock) EP

- The London Belles (vintage) Demo

- Sara Louise (album) pop

- Sarah Kershaw (Jazz, Cassical)

- T.T.O. Demo, EP, Single.

- Doug Freeman. (Quadrophinia, The Who tribute)

- Joe Leader (glam sax player)

- Ed Bentley (Jazz pianist}

- Chris Cobbson (Jazz guitarist)

- Gareth Burnett (drums)

- The Candy Girls

- Alan Neal (drums)

- Micheal Searl (drums)

- Davina Bright

- Gui Tavares (brazilian music)

- Fabricio azevedo

- Dave Stark (drummer)

- Rolland Kemp

- Victor Alarcon (latin music)

Martin Bladh 

- Jukebox (EP)

- Karolina Urbaniak (Multi-media, film)

- Andrew Sears (drums)

- Supersonic (EP)

- The Spirits (EP)

- Mix It Up (EP)

- The Vulz (album on bass)

- Shany Moore (Jazz singer)

- Tania Chrysantthou (Pop)

- Cathy Kostova (artist)

- Singout Sisters

- Chris Stringer & The Rocketeers

TV, FILM, THEATER & PRODUCTION COMPANIES

- BBC (various voice overs)

- ITV  (various voice overs)

- Channel4 (Filming & documentaries)

- Abbey Road Studios ( Recording, Co -production)

- MVF (Voiceovers)

- Sassy Films (voiceovers)

- Casio

- Pinewood studios (voiceovers)

- Black Barn Recording studio (Paul Weller) remote sessions.

- The Mall Galleries (Sound engineering system

  set up for ceremonies)

- NNA newspapers awards (live sound fo  three years)

  Hosts: Dara O"Brian, Jack Dee and Jo Brand

- Gavin media productions (various)

- Trail Tale (App)

- Fame musical (recording, pre-production)

- Pipi long stockings musical (pre production recording(

- TV Globo, soundtracks for prime time program

- Sue Nieto Theatre School of Dance Drama & Singing

- Jumpup Dance Academy

- The Old Bull theatre (live sound)

- The Mall Galleries

- NOA awards

- Infinity Land Press

- Dragonfly Productions

- NL International

- Boss (Boss demos)

LIVE SOUND

- The Solomon brothers

- Sera Eke-Crowning Glory

- LeeTompson Ska Orquestra,

- The Damn

- Lettuce Heads

 - Evile

- Kate Nash

- Emerald dogs

- 2Kings

- Spitting Blood

- Huw Lloyd Langton Group

- Tony Lowe & Mark Brzezicki project

- The Silencerz

- Chris Spedding-Diamond Drive

- Metalbrew

- Rock And Roll Sons

- False Dots

- Damage Goods

- Leaf Hound

- Devulfish

- Afaktor

- Filthy Angel

- Nonetheless

- Meanstead

- Dublin Castle

- 229, London

- Oneil's, Soho

- Fiddlers Elbow

- The Redback

- Jester Festival, West Hampstead

- Dubvocalizer

- Old Bull Arts Center, Barnet

- Arts Depot, North Finchley

- Builders Arms, Music Fest- North Finchley Music Festival- Watling Festival

- Montrose Park Festival Midland Hotel- The Torrington -Mill Hill music Festival

- Mill Hill Rugby Club -Naz & Ella -Radfax- Harripaul- Republic Of Brentford

- Pamodzi Dwellers

- Tours: Germany, Italy, Portugal, Sweden, Wales, Scotland, France.

Rock and Roll Sons